© 2018 Shmoop University, Inc. All rights reserved.
 
What is 9+10? - Shmoop Answers
<h1 class="title"><span class="shmoop">Shmoop</span>Answers</h1>

ShmoopAnswers

 
HOW TO USE ShmoopAnswers

ShmoopAnswers is a discussion board for all things education. Search for existing questions, ask new questions, and vote on answers. Play nice—we're watching.

P.S. The content in ShmoopAnswers is created by Shmoop users and isn't endorsed by Shmoop. If you see anything...unsavory...please email us at support@shmoop.zendesk.com so we can take it down immediately. You can also help us in our efforts to uphold the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you think someone is violating a copyright, send us an email with a link to the offending content and the copyrighted source you know it comes from.

What is 9+10?

+4 votes
asked Oct 25, 2016 in Complaining About Homework by yb12004908 the Villager (17 points)

41 Answers

+3 votes
19
answered Oct 25, 2016 by amirah1234 the Villager (15 points)
+2 votes
19=9+10
answered Nov 5, 2016 by Dancemoms the Villager (21 points)
–3 votes
21
answered Nov 5, 2016 by 2020jgood the Serf (12 points)
+2 votes
9+10=19.
answered Nov 6, 2016 by bluedOg333 the Hero (290 points)
+5 votes
Here is how it goes:
Guy 1: You're so dumb.
Guy 2: No I'm not.
Guy 1: What's 9 + 10?
Guy 2: 21.

I don't get the joke. The real answer is 19, if you know how to count! :)
answered Dec 27, 2016 by s116889 the Hero (319 points)
+5 votes
*Starts to write 19*
*Reads question again*
*Detects possible shenanigan*
*Writes this dialog instead*
answered Jan 6, 2017 by kirbyfox the Knight (53 points)
+3 votes
19. You know, this person might probably be in 1st grade so don't judge. (They do have only 3 points)
answered Jan 7, 2017 by fwilliams2018 the Lord (104 points)
–3 votes
21 i did the math like a boss.
answered Jan 9, 2017 by yslanker the Legend (767 points)
+2 votes
OMG it is not 21 it is 19
answered Jan 10, 2017 by Elijah2004 the Legend (651 points)
–3 votes
21 cause life
answered Jan 10, 2017 by pearsonalexis28 the Lord (196 points) 1 flag
you are dumb USE COUNTING PIECES the answer is 19

Please log in or register to answer this question.

...