© 2018 Shmoop University, Inc. All rights reserved.
 
If you drop soap on the floor....is the floor clean or is the soap dirty? - Shmoop Answers
<h1 class="title"><span class="shmoop">Shmoop</span>Answers</h1>

ShmoopAnswers

 
HOW TO USE ShmoopAnswers

ShmoopAnswers is a discussion board for all things education. Search for existing questions, ask new questions, and vote on answers. Play nice—we're watching.

P.S. The content in ShmoopAnswers is created by Shmoop users and isn't endorsed by Shmoop. If you see anything...unsavory...please email us at support@shmoop.zendesk.com so we can take it down immediately. You can also help us in our efforts to uphold the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA). If you think someone is violating a copyright, send us an email with a link to the offending content and the copyrighted source you know it comes from.

If you drop soap on the floor....is the floor clean or is the soap dirty?

+8 votes
asked Dec 5, 2016 in Random by kesiaosi989 the Lord (189 points)

12 Answers

+2 votes
the soap is dirty
answered Dec 5, 2016 by cmkersting the Serf (11 points)
0 votes
yep the soap is dirty
answered Dec 6, 2016 by Elijah2004 the Legend (651 points)
+3 votes
The soap.
answered Dec 9, 2016 by nerdy-liz623 the Hero (505 points)
+2 votes
the soap is dirty! the floor is not clean
answered Dec 10, 2016 by 306506 the Serf (14 points)
0 votes
Depends if the floor was already cleaned before.
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ole.pelser the Serf (5 points)
+2 votes
the soap is most definitely dirty!
answered Dec 11, 2016 by Alexis.Wade the Serf (11 points)
0 votes
I would say the soap.
answered Dec 22, 2016 by s116889 the Hero (319 points)
0 votes
the soap is dirty, but the floor is not clean
answered Mar 8, 2017 by davedy78 the Legend (741 points)
–1 vote
SOAP IS COMTAMINATED!!!!
answered May 16, 2017 by KAITLINROUNDY2814 the Lord (194 points)
0 votes
the soap is dirty because technically the soap didn't do anything to the floor...  lol
answered Nov 16, 2017 by 234hi.lol the Hero (261 points)

Please log in or register to answer this question.

...